Extreme Rules Predictions Contest Results

The results are in for our Hooked On Wrestling Extreme Rules prediction contest. Did you enter?

Below are the results for our Extreme Rules Prediction Contest. Congratulations to our joint winners Ryan Topping, Nikhii Kalhan and Jack Denton

1Ryantopping19
1Nikhil Kalhan19
1Jack Denton19
4Kyle Allan18
4Martyn Roan18
7Stephen Bradley17
7Daryl Wilkinson17
7George17
10Craig Brady16
10Mark Townsend16
10Danny Lay16
10Anthony Bolt16
10Daniel Stockwell16
10James16
10Josh Klein16
10Jmorleycosplay16
18Tom Wells15
18Christheswan15
18Michael Hocking15
18Pip Pov15
18Anthony Rieger15
18Owen Fothergill15
18Chris Mardon15
18Ian Dawson15
18Dan Greenwood15
18Neil Stewart15
28Hobbit14
28Craig Patterson14
28Liam14
28Ross.L14
28TheGW14
28Rhys Klein14
28Thomas Smith14
28Liam Engel14
28Bootsy14
28Adam brooks14
28Jaywinsor14
28KateH22214
28Andy Keenan14
28Joshua Chapman14
42Daniel Hurley13
42Dave Woollin13
42Alan C13
42Tess Dowling13
42Katie Dryburgh13
42Denis O'Reilly13
42Dan French13
42Mark Hoeppner13
50Kerr McKinlay12
50Matt Steen12
50Malcolm Marr12
50Maverick8612
50Mark Kingston12
50Hannah Withey12
50Mark Burchett-Vass12
50Ross Holly12
50Chris Huxley12
50David Jamieson12
50Kevin thomas12
61Martin spargo11
61Francis Reyes11
61Chris Gummersall11
61Azzy11
61Christopher Middleton11
61FuseMP11
61Martin Lay11
61Fred Cartwright11
61Gary Bowman11
61Brayden A11
71Leo10
71Thomas Clarke10
71Robert Chenery10
74Gary hayes9
74James Conway9
76Lee Robertson8
77Rob Wallace7

In addition, below is the Hooked On Wrestling STAFF contest results

 Your NameScoreLeague Points
1Paul Benson20 / 269
2The Fans (Collective)18 / 268
3SipsyJP17 / 267
4Justin16 / 266
5Joe Kennard14 / 265
6Lewis11 / 264
=Charlie Charles11 / 264
=Ash Rose11 / 264
9Pradeep10 / 26

And now for the league tables. For our public contest, Danny Lay stands ahead of everyone else with an average of 20 points per contest. Phenomenal!

Danny Lay60
Daniel Stockwell57
Bootsy54
Chris the Swan54
Jmorleycosplay54
Adam brooks52
Christopher Middleton52
Dan French51
Ian Dawson51
Jay winsor51
Mark Hoeppner51
Fred Cartwright50
Mark Kingston50
Brayden A49
Andy Keenan47
Craig patterson47
Francis Reyes47
Joshua Chapman47
Ross.L47
Hobbit46
FuseMP45
Neil Stewart45
Tess Dowling45
Kevin thomas43
Ashley Lowe42
Kate102242
Mark Townsend40
David butterworth39
Nikhil kalhan38
Will 'The Will' Bollen38
Daryl Wilkinson37
That Kieran B37
Chris kershaw36
Anthony Davies35
David Reid35
Kyle Allan34
Tom Wells34
Dan Greenwood33
Scottw53633
Chris Mardon32
Daniel Hurley32
Matt Steen32
Stephen Gorman32
Thomas Smith32
Gary Bowman31
Pip Pov31
Martin Spargo30
Alan Coker29
Denis O'Reilly29
Josh Klein29
Malcolm Marr29
Rhys Klein29
Martin Lay28
Steven McAuley28
Jobe Townsend25
Mark Burchett-Vass25
David Mathieson23
Sarah Newsom23
Sean W23
James Barnes22
Louis James21
Mark Farley21
Mark Stephen21
Pat cryer21
Adam Farrand20
Billy flaherty20
Esteban Garcia20
Joe Speak20
Liam Roche20
Patrick Baker20
Sam Caley20
Chris Webb19
Dan Guest19
DannyKay19
J Duvall19
Jack Denton19
Keith Tarry19
Kevin butchart19
Kris Prowse19
Mike Edwards19
NicotheRamRaider19
Patrick Heafield19
Ryantopping19
Springboard Attitude Adjustment19
Stuart Woodmansey19
Adam Howes18
alex awesome18
Callum Hickey-Carson18
Chris Simpson18
David Woollin18
GavinPike18
James Marsh18
James Rowson18
Josh chadwick18
Martyn Roan18
Paul Yorke18
Tom Bates18
Will wrightson18
Adam Darling17
Alan Morton17
Blair Morris17
colinjon_bliss17
Hayley Smith17
Matt hawkins17
Shaun O'Flaherty17
Stephen Bradley17
Terry Magowan17
Andy Good16
Anthony Bolt16
Craig Brady16
Jason Norris16
Max suter16
Rajeshwaran S16
Richard Davies16
Robert Picken16
Anthony Rieger15
David Crawford15
Jimi Murphy15
John Sly15
Matt Barber15
Michael Hocking15
Owen Fothergill15
Ross Southall15
Sean robbins15
Dusty Williams14
Jon Wright14
Kris Montgomery14
Lee Hall14
Liam Engel14
Matt Berry14
Michael Mcmillan14
Nathan King14
TheGW14
Chris Johnson13
Craig Aldridge13
Darren Lovett13
Dave Woollin13
Katie Dryburgh13
The executioner13
Chris Huxley12
David Jamieson12
Hannah Withey12
Kerr McKinlay12
Luke Hartshorn12
Matt Steen12
Ross Holly12
Chris Gummersall11
Dan Samme11
Danny Frankish11
John McDonagh11
Mike Freeman10
Paul Robson10
Robert Chenery10
Thomas Clarke10
Gary hayes9
James Conway9
Lewis Jepson9
Lee Robertson8
Rob Wallace7

Below is our staff league table:

Questions correctNamePlayedQuestions correctPercentageTotal Leage Points
1)The Fans (Collective)510060.24%40
2)SipsyJP59959.64%38
3)Paul Benson59657.83%35
4)John Canton (Guest Entrant)47846.99%35
5)Justin C48249.40%28
6)DJ Stevie47444.58%25
7)Lewis Brown46438.55%25
8)Jason Auld47645.78%24
9)Leanne Culverhouse35533.13%23
10)Joe Kennard35633.73%22
11)Marc Hemingway34627.71%11
12)Leanne Marie12515.06%8
13)Mike Paul11911.45%8
14)Ash Rose22816.87%7
15)Rob McNichol1169.64%6
16)Charlie Charles1116.63%4
17)J-A12012.05%3
18)Pradeep1106.02%0

Our next contest will be for SummerSlam on August 23rd. the contest will be up 3 days before the PPV.

close

Want to hear the latest news from Hooked On Wrestling? Join our mailing list!

Subscribe To Our Weekly Newsletter